Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

SIZE GUIDE

Please note the size charts should be used as a guide only.

HOW TO MEASURE

WAIST: The waist size is measured at the top of the hipbone over the shirt, not over the pants. The tape should be held comfortable, not tight. Please refer to the Dickies Bottom sizes for Men and Women.

INSEAM: Refers to the pant length, which is measured from the crotch area to the end of the leg. Dickies Australia offers an inseam length of 32” across all our pant ranges.

CHEST: The chest size is measured at the fullest point of the chest, keeping the tape under the arms and around the shoulder blades. This measurement should be taken over clothing, preferably over a garment. Please refer to the Dickies Tops sizes for Men and Women.

MENS BOTTOMS SIZE GUIDE

SIZE28303234363840424446
SMLXLXXL
WAISTCM717681869196101106111116
INCHES28303234363840424446

MENS TOPS SIZE GUIDE

SIZEXSSMLXLXXL
CHESTCM899499104109114
INCHES353739414345

WOMENS BOTTOMS SIZE CONVERSION

DICKIES US01357911131516182022
DICKIES AUS6789101112131416182022

WOMENS TOPS SIZE GUIDE

SIZEXSSMLXLXXL
6-88-1010-1212-1414-1616-18
BUSTCM859095100105110
INCHES33.533.537.539.54141.5
WAISTCM657075808590
INCHES25.527.529.531.533.535.5
HIPSCM9095100105110115
INCHES35.537.539.541.543.545.5